Specialty Items
Catalog
Download the pdf

2011 Auction
You may direct your
donations to
Margy Pankiewicz
1645 Seaks Run Rd.
Glen Rock, PA
17327-8484


More Auction info:
Nikkie Kinziger
Auction Chair

Trophies
Please become an
awards sponsor.
Trophy List
Claire Coppola,
National Specialty
Trophy Chair

Specialty Info
Flossie Barczewski
or
Lynne Fardell

 


HOST HOTEL
Penn-Harris Hotel &
Convention Center
1150 Camp Hill Bypass
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Telephone:
(717) 763-7117
Website
When making your reservation please mention promotional code TTCA for the special rate available to all TTCA specialty exhibitors and visitors which is $109 per night. The hotel will honor these rates for 3 days before and after the specialty.
Go to Online
Reservations

CAMPGROUNDS
For members who are bringing their home away from home with them – there are limited spaces for RVs at the hotel so early reservations are recommended.
camps

Places of interest
in the area:
Camp Hill, PA
Pennsylvania Dutch
Country
Hershey, PA


SPECIALTY AND RELATED EVENTS SCHEDULE
All events will be at the Radisson Penn-Harris Hotel and Conference Center unless otherwise stated.
  Sunday, May 15
 

Lancaster Kennel Club, Lebanon, PA, Supported Entry
   Sweeps Judge – Sabine Rauhut (Germany)
   Regular Judge – Gillian White (England)

World Congress Welcome
  Monday, May 16
   2011 World Congress

  Tuesday, May 17
AM

Agility Trial
Fun Runs – Agility and Rally Rescue Picnic
Bella Vista Training Center, 730 Mt. Airy Road,
Lewisberry, PA 17739
Approximately 10 miles from the hotel.
Transportation will be provided for those who wish to attend.

Board Meeting
PM Grooming Workshop                    CGC Testing
Animal Massage Demo               Memory Walk
Costume Contest
  Wednesday,  May 17
AM Obedience Trial – Judge Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
Grand Dam/Grand Sire – Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway
Breeders Class– Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway
Futurity – Judge Terri Gueck
1–5 PM

Breeder Education Seminar
Pat Hastings' Structure and Movement Presentation

Evening Top 20 Competition
  Thursday, May 19
  Rally Trial – Judge Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
Sweepstakes – Judge Sharon Lewis
Parade of Champions
Evening Auction
  Friday, May 20
  Jr. Showmanship – Judge Mr. Edd Bivin
Conformation classes – Judge Mr. Edd Bivin
Stud Dog – Judge Mr. Edd Bivin
Brood Bitch – Judge Mr. Edd Bivin
Brace – Judge Mr. Edd Bivin
Evening

Annual Meeting

 
   

 

 

Last updated
December 19, 2010
December 19, 2010 5:23 PM