Specialty Booklet
and Items
Catalog,
Order Forms,
Premium
List

Judging Program

New!
You can pre-order
show videos
for big discounts
and free shipping

Volunteers
Needed to Make
the Specialty
a Success
Sign Up Here

2011 Auction
New This Year:
Bidding by Telepone
See the Items

You may direct your
auction donations to
Margy Pankiewicz
1645 Seaks Run Rd.
Glen Rock, PA
17327-8484


More Auction info:
Nikkie Kinziger
Auction Chair

Trophies
Please become an
awards sponsor.
Trophy List
Claire Coppola,
National Specialty
Trophy Chair

Specialty Info
Flossie Barczewski
or
Lynne Fardell

 

 

 

 

 


SHOW RESULTS

Tuesday, May 17

Wednesday, May 18

Thursday, May 19

Friday, May 20

 

HOST HOTEL
Radisson Penn-Harris Hotel & Convention Center
1150 Camp Hill Bypass
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Telephone:
(717) 763-7117
Website


SPECIALTY AND RELATED EVENTS SCHEDULE
All events will be at the Radisson Penn-Harris Hotel and Conference Center unless otherwise stated.
  Sunday, May 15




Lancaster Kennel Club, Lebanon, PA, Supported Entry
   Sweeps Judge – Sabine Rauhut (Germany)
   Regular Judge – Gillian White (England)

7 PM World Congress Welcome
  Monday, May 16
    2011 World Congress Information

  Tuesday, May 17
AM

Agility Trial – Judge Stephanie Capkovic
Fun Runs – Agility and Rally
Rescue Picnic
Bella Vista Training Center, 730 Mt. Airy Road,
Lewisberry, PA 17739
Approximately 10 miles from the hotel.
Transportation will be provided for those who wish to attend.

Board Meeting
PM Grooming Demo
Animal Massage Demo
Costume Contest
CGC Testing
Memory Walk
  Wednesday,  May 18
AM Obedience Trial – Judge Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
Grand Dam/Grand Sire – Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway
Breeders Class– Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway
Futurity – Judge Terri Gueck
1–5 PM

Breeder Education Seminar
Pat Hastings' Structure and Movement Presentation

Evening Top 20 Competition
  Thursday, May 19
  Rally Trial – Judge Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
Sweepstakes – Judge Sharon Lewis
Judge’s Study Group (pdf)
Parade of Champions
Evening Auction – NEW:Telephone bidding
  Friday, May 20
  Judge Mr. Edd Bivin:
Jr. Showmanship
Conformation classes
Stud Dog
Brood Bitch
Brace
Evening

Annual Meeting

 
 

 

 

Last updated
May 12, 2011