ShowDog VideoPros

Order
show videos

For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd. Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
raudog@epix.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS FOR TUESDAY, MAY 17

AGILITY TRIAL
Judge Stephanie Capkovic

RESULTS FOR WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

OBEDIENCE TRIAL
Judge Mrs. Phyllis Broderick

High in Trial:
CH Metshag Dar Dkar,

Novice Class "A"
1st: CH Arkeden's Lunar Eclipse,
Owner Florence Barczewski
2nd: Cigales's Sangria Star,
Owners Florence Barczewski & Lynn Julier

Novice Class "B"
1st: CH Metshag Dar Dkar,
Owner Valerie Weston
1st:

Open Class "A"
1st: CH Metshag Dar Dkar,
2nd: CH Metshag Dar Dkar,
3rd: CH Metshag Dar Dkar,

Veteran
1st:

Versatility
1st:

Brace
1st:

Beginners Novice
1st:

Wild Card Open
1st:

GRAND DAM/GRAND SIRE
Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway

BREEDERS CUP
Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway

FUTURITY
Judge Terri Gueck

TOP 20 COMPETITION

RESULTS FOR THURSDAY, MAY 18

RALLY
JUDGE MRS. PHYLLIS BRODERICK

Novice Class "A"
1st: CH Salishan Cheers to the Magic,
Owners; Robert & Jo-Ann Gatzen

Novice Class "B"
1st:
Boo, CD, MX, MXJ, Owner, Sarah Osmelsi
2nd: CH Ti La Shu Proncess of Arkeden,
Owners Sally Birgi & Jackie Faust
3rd: Barnstorm's Joy Ride,
Owners: Sandy and Bruce White
4th: Bluvali Miss Madeline,
Owner Mary McLeod

Advanced Class "A"

1st: Samsara Kashmir,
Owners Glenn Connell & Anne McPherson
Advanced Class "B"
1st: Cigales's Sangria Star,
Owners Florence Barczewski & Lynn Julier
2nd: CH Arkeden's Lunar Eclipse, Owner Florence Barczewski

Excellent "A"
1st

2nd:

Excelent "B"
1st:
2nd:



RESULTS FOR THURSDAY, MAY 18

SWEEPSTAKES
JUDGE SHARON LEWIS

Veteran Sweepstakes
Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Barnstorm Samantha of Rilee & Regalia, Owners Pat Bernardo, Annette Chaix & Lynn Meyer
Veteran Sweepstakes Best Opposite: Ch Karamin Koppertone Kid, Owner Jackie Faust
Puppy Sweepstakes

Cedar Creek Flirting with Fame, Owners Donna Ogden & Mrs. J. Andrew Tempest
Best Opposite: CH Maddog' Rilee Lucky Number Six, Owner Richard Beth & Dr. Judd Fuhr & Nikkie Kinzinger

 

RESULTS FOR FRIDAY, MAY 207

Judge: Judge Mr. Edd Bivin

Best of Breed: CH Player's Prodigy,
Owners Louis Krokover & David Murray

Best of Winners:
Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son, Owners Valerie Weston & Kate Stanuch

Best of Opposite Sex:
CH Barnstorm Samantha of Rilee & Regalia, Owners Pat Bernardo, Annette Chaix & Lynn Meye

Winners Dog: Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son, Owners Valerie Weston & Kate Stanuch

Reserve Winner:
Atisha's Moet et Chandon, Owner Sheryl Rutledge & Francois Teppaz Misson & Lydie Estru

Winners Bitch:
Atisha's Journey to Tripitaka, Owner Sean & Cathy Lydon & Sheryl Rutledge

Reserve Winner:
Colledge This Kid Rocks,
Owner Kevin Grew


Best Puppy:
Cedar Creek Flirting with Fame, Owner Donna Ogden & Mrs. J. Andrew Tempest

Best Veteran: CH Barnstorm Samantha of Rilee & Regalia, Owners Pat Bernardo, Annette Chaix & Lynn Meyer

Best Bred By Exhibitor
Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son, Owners Valerie Weston & Kate Stanuch

Awards of Merit:
Ch Ashante's I Am The Starlight, Owners Cassandra Basgall & Christine Friemel
Ch Bluvali Brouhaha, owner Betsy Richards
Ch Domani's Steadfast Fire, owners Irene Fratrik & Lori Toth
Ch Rilee's Ashlyn Diamond Heirloom, owner Nikki Kinziger
Ch Players Protocol, owner Louis Krokover & David Murray
Ch Salishan How Do You Like Me Now, owners Gary R. and Susan M. Carr

Junior Showmanship
Best Junior:
CH Salishan's Sir Barkley of High Tower,
Jr Handler Savannah Livingston

 


 

 

 

 

Last updated
May 9, 2011