CONTACT US      TTCA Home      2017 Specialty Home

May 29 – June 1, 2017

video    Photos: Kurtis Photography

2017 National Specialty Results

BOB
BEST OF BREED
GCHB Players As You Like It
Owners Janet Krynzel, Anthony DiNardo, David Murray, Brian Leonard

selbitch
OWNER-HANDLED BEST OF BREED / SELECT BITCH
GCHG Starlight's Lady in Waiting
Owners Cassandra Basgall, Chrsitine Friemel


BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
CH TripitakI Bite The Bullet
Owners Dina Planche, Sean & Cathy Lydon, Miki Demers

BEST OF WINNERS
Honeycreek Tidewater & Ashlyn Returns the Heir
Amy Soderman & Elizabeth Estes, Ron Jaramillo


SELECT DOG
GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
Owners Aleandro Villegas, Lynn Meyer, ML Lafler

BEST PUPPY
Barnstorm Blue Royalty by Dzine
Lynn Meyer, M Allway, M L Lafler, P Bernardo

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR
Honeycreek Tidewater & Ashlyn Return the Heir
Amy Soderman,& Elizabeth Estes, Ron Jaramillo

BEST VETERAN
CH Barnstorm's Grissom TT CSI
Owners Patricia Bernardo& Lynn Meyer & M L Lafler

Tuesday, May 30

AGILITY RESULTS (PDF)

Wednesday, May 31

OBEDIENCE

High in Trial
Danser Wish for Rish CD RN NA NAJ OAP OJP Owner Mary Martin

Novice B

  1. Danser Wish for Rish CD RN NA NAJ OAP OJ Owner Mary Martin
  2. Pachzinpa's Dark Shadow RN MXP7 MPG MJPJ Owners Heidi Wanner & Charles Schultz


RALLY

Novice B

  1. Danser Sudden Change of Heart BN RN Owner Mary Martin
  2. Danser Wish for Rish CD RN NA NAJ OAP OJP Owner Mary Martin
  3. GCH CH Snowpaw's Halleluja Owners Karen & James Tromblee and Deborah McFarland
  4. Kiara Promethean Fire at Terpsichorean CGC Owners Travis Brock & Dennis Gunsher Handler Jane Goodell

Excellent B

  1. Tashi Sky's the Limit Owner Cathy Renk

SWEEPSTAKES

Best Puppy
Barnstorm Blu Blood Royalty by Dzine
Owner Lynn Meyer, M Allway, ML Lafler, P Bernardo

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH Falamandus Kool Mama Owner Lynn & Mike Alllway, C Kolzow, ML Lafler

FUTURITY

Best Futurity Puppy
Rama Kma Tell Me l'm the Only One Owners Debra Hamilton, Francis & Kittilax Kridakorn, Charles & Joyce Killinger

Best Futurity Junior
CH Karma's Iconic Tamarisn Lunar Star Owners Jennifer & Steve Cibor, Jill Hardy, Sarah Cukier

Best Futurity Adult and Grand Futurity Winner
CH Dreammaker's Salishan's Starry Starry Night Owners Janet & Harold Slothower

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Best Junior Handler
Catalina Fox

BREEDERS CLASS

Breeder: Joyce Ayotte & Pam Derosier Kennel Bootiff

Reserve Breeder: Lynn Meyer Kennel: Dzine

Top Twenty

Winner: GCHS CH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'escapita
Owners A Escapita Villegas, Lynn Meyer, Mary Lou Laffler

Reserve Winner: GCH CH Bootiff's Star Is Born
Owners Joyce Ayotte, Pam Derosiers

Regional Specialty, June 2

BOB: CH TripitakI Bite The Bullet
Owners Dina Planche, Sean & Cathy Lydon, Miki Demers

BOS: GCHB Players As You Like It
Owners Janet Krynzel, Anthony DiNardo, David Murray, Brian Leonard